2023-2024

Youth 14U B


Game Schedule

Nov

3

@ Arvada Gold

(Tournament)
Dobson Rink

1:00 PM

Nov

3

vs. Glenwood

(Tournament)
Mountain Recreation Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

9:00 PM

Nov

4

@ Vail Blue

(Tournament)
Mountain Recreation Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

1:50 PM

Nov

4

vs. Colorado Rampage

(Tournament)
Dobson Rink

5:50 PM

Nov

5

vs. TBA

(Tournament)
Dobson Rink

TBD

Nov

18

vs. WCHL Vail Mountaineers 14U B White

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Outdoor

11:00 AM

Nov

18

vs. WCHL Glenwood 14U B

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Outdoor

2:00 PM

Nov

19

vs. WCHL Vail Mountaineers 14U B White

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Indoor

9:00 AM

Nov

19

vs. WCHL Glenwood 14U B

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Outdoor

2:30 PM

Dec

9

vs. WCHL Aspen Leafs 14U B

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Indoor

10:45 AM

Dec

9

vs. WCHL Aspen Leafs 14U B

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Outdoor

2:00 PM

Dec

16

@ WCHL Vail Mountaineers 14U B Blue

(League)
Hanley Ice Pavilion

3:00 PM

Dec

16

@ WCHL Glenwood 14U B

(League)
Hanley Ice Pavilion

7:15 PM

Dec

17

@ WCHL Telluride 14U B

(League)
Hanley Ice Pavilion

9:30 AM

Dec

17

@ WCHL Vail Mountaineers 14U B Blue

(League)
Hanley Ice Pavilion

12:30 PM

Jan

6

@ WCHL Vail Mountaineers 14U B Blue

(League)
Dobson Ice Arena

9:45 AM

Jan

6

@ WCHL Telluride 14U B

(League)
Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

4:45 PM

Jan

7

@ WCHL Vail Mountaineers 14U B Blue

(League)
Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

9:00 AM

Jan

7

vs. WCHL Telluride 14U B

(League)
Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

12:00 PM

Jan

27

@ WCHL Aspen Leafs 14U B

(League)
Lewis Ice Arena

10:30 AM

Jan

27

@ WCHL Aspen Leafs 14U B

(League)
Lewis Ice Arena

2:30 PM

Feb

3

vs. WCHL Grand Junction River Hawks 14U B

(League)
Stephen C West Ice Arena - Indoor

10:15 AM

Feb

3

vs. WCHL Grand Junction River Hawks 14U B

(League)
Stephen C. West Ice Arena - Outdoor

2:00 PM

Feb

16

vs. Pikes Peak Catamounts 14UB

(Tournament)
Big Bear Ice Arena

1:00 PM

Feb

17

vs. Foothills Flyers

(Tournament)
Big Bear Ice Arena

9:00 AM

Feb

17

vs. Boulder Hockey Club

(Tournament)
Big Bear Ice Arena

4:30 PM

Feb

18

@ Semi Finals Foothills Tournament

(Tournament)

TBD

Feb

18

@ Glenwood Grizzlies 14UB

(Tournament)
Big Bear Ice Arena

6:00 AM

Feb

18

vs. Foothills Flyers

(Tournament)
Big Bear Ice Arena

11:30 AM

Feb

19

vs. Pikes Peak Catamounts

(Playoff)
Big Bear Ice Arena

10:30 AM

Feb

23

vs. LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

(Playoff)
River City Sportplex

2:10 PM

Feb

23

@ WCHL Glenwood 14U B

(League)
River City Sportplex

2:10 PM

Feb

23

@ Vail Blue

(Playoff)
River City Sportplex

7:50 PM

Feb

24

@ LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

(League)
River City Sportplex

TBD

Feb

24

vs. Telluride 14 U B

(Playoff)
River City Sportplex

4:40 PM

Feb

25

@ LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

(League)
River City Sportplex

TBD

Feb

25

vs. Aspen 14U B

(Playoff)
River City Sportplex

10:40 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.